Invitations for Russian visa

Tourist and business invitations

Our company provides visa support services, helping to issue tourist or business invitations for foreigners to obtain a Russian visa.

The company has the permission to issue lists for visa-free entry to Russia for Chinese tourist groups travelling through Ekaterinburg.

Tourist invitation
Tourist visa is valid for up to 30 days and may be issued for a single or double entry. The basis to obtain a tourist visa is a tourist invitation (voucher). Dates of visa validity will correspond with dates of legal invitation. The applicant must also have a hotel reservation.
Business invitation
Russian business visa may be obtained for the period of up to 90 days (single/double entry) or 365 days (multiple-entry visa). The owner of a multiple-entry visa may enter and leave Russia for an unlimited number of times, but the total duration of stay in Russia cannot be more than 90 days within six months.

Стоимость для стран ЕС, США, Австралии (для миграционно-опасных стран – по запросу)

Туристическое приглашение Срок изготовления Стоимость
Однократный/двукратный въезд на срок до 1 месяца пребывания 1 рабочий день 1500

Стоимость для стран ЕС, США, Австралии (для миграционно-опасных стран – по запросу)

Оригинал приглашения* (через УФМС) или Электронный бланк (через УФМС, обращение по копии)

Срок действия/ кратность Срок оформления Стоимость
1 месяц
Однократный въезд 12-13 рабочих дней 4 000
Двукратный въезд 12-13 рабочих дней 4 000
3 месяца
Однократный въезд 12-13 рабочих дней 4 500
Двукратный въезд 12-13 рабочих дней 4 500
6 месяцев
Многократный въезд 16-17 рабочих дней 5 500
12 месяцев
Многократный въезд 16-17 рабочих дней 6 500

* Стоимость оригинала приглашения указана без учета доставки

Important to know
  • In accordance with the Russian legislation, the total duration of stay in Russia under multi-visas must not exceed 90 days in any period of 180 days. It means that a person who has multiple-entry visa cannot stay in Russia more than 90 days within first 180 days and 90 days within second 180 days.
  • Multiple-entry visa may be issued if the applicant has already been issued a Russian visa and used it in the previous year.
  • According to the Law on Residence of Foreigners in Russia, every foreigner coming to Russia must be registered within 7 days upon the arrival with the departments of Russian Migration service. In case the foreigner stays in a hotel, the hotel is responsible for registration and completes it automatically. If the foreigner does not stay in a hotel, the registration is carried out by the receiving person/company. Absence of registration involves penal sanctions up to deportation from the country.

Documents required for tourist invitation

  • a scanned copy of a passport
  • a list of cities to visit in Russia and a hotel reservation
  • approximate dates of entry and departure from Russia

Documents required for business invitation

  • a scanned copy of a passport
  • a list of cities to visit in Russia and a hotel reservation
  • approximate dates of entry and departure from Russia
  • a filled in application form

* we do not issue work invitations

Payment options
VISA or MASTERCARD on-line payment. quick!
Cash or bank card in our office. easy!
Cashless transfers to bank account. convenient!
Book now!

Radisheva St. 28, office 503

620014, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Tel: +7 (343) 203-47-33, + 7 (343) 377-77-25, + 7 (343) 203-47-31/32,

24/7 emergency contact: +7 (929) 21-777-25

uralmice@gmail.com